OHL AUTUMN

Date of Birth:
9/21/2013
Description:
OCV'd. Measured 73.75" TTT & 98.75" TH on 12/16/21. Bull calf at side sired by TUFF IT OUT. She's big bodied with unique color, patterns and horn set. Nine years old with moderate - high milk and excellent mothering ability. leonardranch.com
Nickname:
624
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Leonard New River Ranch
Breeder:
Vance Farner
PH #:
53
Reg #1:
CI290557*
For Sale:
Yes

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceTUFF IT OUT05/29/202108/31/2021  

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
12/16/2021Palpation5.0000Pregnant  
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip74.625006/18/2022  
Tip to Tip73.750012/16/2021  
Total Horn98.750012/16/2021  
Tip to Tip73.000008/03/2021  
Total Horn98.500008/03/2021  
Tip to Tip60.0000   
Privacy Policy   |  Terms Of Use   |  Login ©2022 Young Ranch